Villa Montaña Hotel & SPA

Privacy Notice

Privacy Notice

OPERADORA DEL HOTEL VILLA MONTAÑA S.A. DE C.V., hereafter VILLA MONTAÑA HOTEL & SPA, located at PATZIMBA No. 201, neighborhood VISTA BELLA, city of MORELIA, zip code 58090, in the state of MICHOACÁN, country MÉXICO, and Internet portal www.villamontana.com.mx is responsible for the use and protection of your personal information, and with respect to this we inform you of the following:

The personal information that we obtain from you will be held in the strictest confidentiality, will be protected accordingly, and will only be used to comply with our legal responsibility.

  • To provide services of accommodations & spa
  • To provide services of the restaurant
  • To provide services contracted to carry out events

In order to achieve the purposes mentioned in the present privacy notice, we will use the following personal information:

  • Name, Address, Home Phone, Signature, Email, Cell Phone, Credit Card Number
  • With the present document we hereby notify you that the information that will be collected to fulfill our legal responsibility can be collected through the following means: directly in our establishment as well as through our Internet portal: www.villamontana.com.mx

You have the right to know which personal information of yours we have collected to use and the conditions of how we will use it (Access). Likewise, it is your right to request any correction to your personal information in the event that it is updated or is incorrect or incomplete (Rectification); that we eliminate information from our database when you consider that it is not being used appropriately (Cancelation); as well as to oppose the use of your personal information for specific ends (Opposition). These rights are known as ARCO rights.

In order to exercise any one of the ARCO rights, you must submit the respective request by email to ventas@villamontana.com.mx or by submitting a written request in person in our establishment to the person responsible for addressing requests for Access, Rectification, Cancellation, or Opposition with regard to personal information.

With respect to the procedures and requirements for exercising your ARCO rights, we inform you that you must present the request in writing, indicating your full name and address or another means of sending you the reply to your request; documents that prove your identify or in some cases the legal representative of the person whose information is in question; a clear and precise description of the personal information with respect to which you seek to exercise one or more of the aforementioned right; details and/or documents that facilitate locating the personal information; and the specified requirements to exercise the ARCO rights in the Reglamento de la Ley Federal de Protección de Datos Personales en Posesión de los Particulares (Regulations for the Federal Law on the Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Individuals).

The contact information of the person or department of personal information, who is responsible for processing requests for ARCO rights is the following:

  1. Name of the person or department of personal information: Lizbeth Villalva Ávalos
  2. Address: Patzimba No. 201, Vista Bella, Morelia, zipcode 58090, in the state of Michoacán, México.
  3. Email: ventas@villamontana.com.mx
  4. Telephone number: 011-52- (443) 314-01-79, 314-96-96, 314-02-31, 314-0455, 314-00-18

The present privacy notice is subject to modifications, changes, or updates stemming from new legal requirements; from our own needs with respect to the products and services that we offer; from our privacy practices; from changes in our business model; or from other causes. We are committed to keeping you informed about changes that this privacy notice might undergo by means of the publication thereof in our establishment as well as in our website www.villamontana.com.mx.

Menú Principal

Menú Principal

Main Menu

Main Menú

Check out our october opportunity deals